Westside United FC Accomplishments



2016  Westside United All Division Teams for ISL


U11 Boys Green

Eli McIntyre

Luke Wickline

 

U12 Boys Green

Drew Thompson

Zane Biggerstaff

Daniel Lopez

 

U12 Boys White

Drew Jennings

 

U13 Boys Green

Evan Frost

Landon Moore

Peter Myers

Trace Holder

 

U14 Boys Green

Rainey Biggerstaff

Anthony Forte

Kolton Crouch

 

U14 Boys White

 

U11 Girls Green

Maggie Teel

Adelyn Wyndham

 

U13 Girls Green

 

Mallory Laughlin

Mackenzie Faust

 

U14 Girls Green

Liza Peterson

 

U15 Girls Green

Jayden Gibson

Grace Crawford

Grace Abell

Taelyn Hendrickson



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Fall 2015 Accomplishments

 

WSU 2003 Girls Green- Westside United Invitational Champs

WSU 2004 Girls Green- Westside United Invitational Finalist

WSU 2002 Girls Green- Westside United Invitational Champs

WSU 2003 Boys Green- Westside United Invitational Champs

WSU 2004 Boys Green- Westside United Invitational Champs

WSU 2004 Boys White- Westside United Invitational Finalist

WSU 2005 Boys Green- Westside United Invitational Finalist

WSU 2003 Girls Green- PUMA CUP Finalist

WSU 2004 Girls Green- PUMA CUP Champions

WSU 2003 Girls Green- Habig Classic Champions

WSU U11/U12 Boys Mixed Team- Soctoberfest Finalist

WSU U13/U14 Boys Mixed Team- Soctoberfest Champions

WSU 2004 Boys White- Soctoberfest Finalist

WSU 2004 Girls White- Soctoberfest Finalist

WSU 2006 Boys Green and White- Nightmare at the Rock Champions and Finalist

WSU 2007 Boys Green and White- Nightmare at the Rock Champions and Finalist

WSU 2002 Girls Green- ISL Division Champions

WSU 2005 Girls Green- ISL Division Champions

WSU 2006 Boys Green- Club Ohio Fall Classic Champions

WSU 2003 Girls Green- Club Ohio Fall Classic Finalist




State Cup/ Regional Events

WSU 86 Green Boys -Champion, Finalist

WSU 87 Green Boys - Finalist, Champion , Directors CUP Champ

WSU Men's Team - 3 Time Champions , Finalist

WSU 88 Green Boys - Champion

WSU 89 Green Boys - 7 Time Finalist , Directors CUP Champ

WSU 91 Green Girls - 5 Time Semi- Finalist

WSU 93 Green Boys - 4 Time Champions , 2 Time Regional Semi- Finalist

WSU 94 Green Boys - 2 Time Champions , Finalist , Semi- Finalist , Regional Finalist

WSU 94 Green Girls - Finalist

WSU 96 Green Boys - 4 Time Champion , 4 Time Finalist , Semi Finalist , Regional Semi- Finalist , Disney Showcase Champion, Finalist

WSU 97 Green Boys - 2 Time Semi- Finalist

WSU 97 Green Girls - Champion , finalist , semi- finalist

WSU 98 Green Boys - Finalist, 4 Time Semi Finalist

WSU 99 Green Boys - 2 Time Semi Finalist

WSU 2001 Green Boys - Champion

WSU 2003 Green Boys - Semi Finalist

Challenge and Presidents Cup

WSU 95 Green Boys - Champions

WSU 94 Green Boys- Champions and Finalist

WSU 99 Green Girls - Finalist

WSU 2003 Green Girls - Semi- Finalist

WSU 90 Green Girls - Champion

21 CUP Champs (18 State)
31 CUP Finalist (29 State)
18 CUP Semi- Finalist (17 State)
4 Regional Semi- Finals
1 Regional Final
2 Director's Cup Champions
Disney Showcase Champion
Disney Showcase Finalist
400 + College Soccer Players